Innovative solutions for satellite equipment

S w i t c h B l a d e

Optical Multiswitch
for 8 or 16 subscriber


Multiswitch
"Made in Germany"







Fibre IRS GTU MKIII

The new Gateway Termination Unit
available as Quatro or Quad version

News

Now available:

Coaxcable 110-96
screening attenuation > 110 dB Class A+

tripple shielding
Meter marking
BauPVO conform

please click here for:

Coaxcable Product page


now available:

Optical Splitter in a 19" rack

as 16-way or 32-way version
with FC/PC jacks


available soon:

Bauckhage BW 40 WB

Wideband LNB 10,70 - 12,75 GHz
Output frequency 300 - 2350 MHz
40 mm Feed, 0,5 dB typ.


available soon:

Invacom Unicable LNB

32 User Bands with static mode
User Bands reprogrammable
AGC regulation


Now available:

Invacom dCSS Adapter

Converter of Sat-signal to Unicable.
Both outputs can be used either as a Legacy or as a SCR single-cable output.
Following combinations are possible:
- 2 x Legacy
- 1 x Legacy  + 1 x SCR
- 2 x SCR

Supports EN 50494 and EN 50607.

please click here for:

Invacom dCSS Adapter Product page


Now available:

Optical Power Meter OPM-1

Cost-effective Meter for optical measurement
Measurement range from 850 nm to 1650 nm


Now available:

Fusion Splicer Kit FS-1

Precision Fusion Splicer with
Heat-shrink unit in a complete Set

please click here for:

Fusion Splicer FS-1 Product page


Now available:

Multiswitch without Power Supply Unit

We have expanded our product range with Receiver powered Multiswitches.

BMS 508 DC + BMS 908 DC 


Now available:

cascadable Multiswitch BMS 1717xx DC

Now the cascadable Multiswitch product range is complete and available

BMS 17178 DC , BMS 171716 DC 
BMS 171724 DC and BMS 171732 DC


Now available:

cascadable Multiswitch BMS 99xx DC

Now the cascadable Multiswitch product range is complete and available 

BMS 998 DC , BMS 9912 DC ,
BMS 9916 DC , BMS 9924 DC
and BMS 9932 DC


Now available:

cascadable Multiswitch BMS 5524 DC

Now the cascadable Multiswitch product range is complete and available 

BMS 558 DC , BMS 5516 DC ,
BMS 5524 DC and BMS 5532 DC


Now available:

Multiswitch 9 Inputs and
24 or 32 Outputs

Multiswitch BMS 9024 NT
2 Satellites for 24 Subscriber

Multiswitch BMS 9032 NT
2 Satellites for 32 Subscriber


Now available:

IRS dSCR GTU

optical GTU with 2 x SCR outputs!

Both outputs can be used either as a Legacy or
as a SCR single-cable output.
Following combinations are possible:
- 2 x Legacy
- 1 x Legacy  + 1 x SCR
- 2 x SCR

please click here for:

IRS dSCR GTU product page


new release:

CaP System

Always the right connection available, for any coaxcable diameter!
The CaP System makes it possible!

please click here for:

CaP Sample Kit product page


Now available:

Global Invacom Quatro GTU MK III

New generation of the Global Invacom Quatro GTU version MK III with minimized dimensions (121 x 85 x 27 mm) and optimized technical features.

please click here for:

Quatro MKIII product page


Now available:

Fibre WDM Splitter

1 x optical input FC/PC
1 x optical output FC/PC 1310 nm
1 x optical output FC/PC 1550 nm

The WDM split two wavelength which are transmitted over one single fibre cable.
So at every output a different wavelength is available. 
It is designed to work with the IRS 2Sat ODU 16 Kit, to split the both wavelength and feed
then two separate GTUs



please click here for:

Fibre WDM Splitter product page